United States Power Squadrons®  

District 12

Come for the Boating Education...Stay for the Friends℠

 

District 12 Membership Awards

Membership Awards Presented
Spring Conference 2013

P/C/C Dvorak and D/C Wayne Lambert present a Life Membership award to P/C Dick Winski, AP Great Blue Hill C Linda White accepts a 50 year Membership award for Nathaniel Merrill, SN from P/C/C Dvorak and D/C Lambert.

Life Members

As of March, 2017

John Bedrossian Jr., SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Arthur W. Bonner, AP   Beverly-Marblehead
Franklyn E. Churchill, JN   Beverly-Marblehead
Mark S. Cohen, JN   Beverly-Marblehead
Joseph W. Connery Jr., SN   Beverly-Marblehead
James H. Curran Jr., AP   Beverly-Marblehead
Robert J. Duncan, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Warren A. French, AP   Beverly-Marblehead
William R. Ghen, AP   Beverly-Marblehead
Richard J. Gordon, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
John H. Graves II, JN   Beverly-Marblehead
Stephen P. Jerome, AP   Beverly-Marblehead
Howard M. Knight, AP   Beverly-Marblehead
Theophilos Kuliopulos, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Ronald C. Mason, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Robert P. Mazzarino, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Virginia D. Osman, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Dana C. Pierce, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Carol A. Quinn-LeBrun, S   Beverly-Marblehead
Richard H. Salter, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Linda J. Seal, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
David A. Shaw, N   Beverly-Marblehead
Barbara W. Souza, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Charles M. Souza, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Edward G. Walsh, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Dexter R. Wheeler, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Richard J. Winskowicz, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
James Perry, AP   Broad Sound
William E. Reid, SN   Broad Sound
Harry E. True,   Broad Sound
A. Robert Fiorentino, JN   Charles River
Wayne J. Lambert, AP   Charles River
William A. Moseley, SN   Charles River
Weldon A. Nelson, JN   Charles River
Martin F. Owens, SN   Charles River
Jack L. Rodewald, AP   Charles River
John L. Vaccaro, SN   Charles River
Paul Watkins,   Charles River
Martin D. Becker, SN   Great Blue Hill
Robert L. Black, SN   Great Blue Hill
John V. Cocomazzi, AP   Great Blue Hill
Edward J. Dockham, SN   Great Blue Hill
Charles C. Eliot, N   Great Blue Hill
John S. Gedaminski, SN   Great Blue Hill
Ralph L. Hall, AP   Great Blue Hill
Vincent F. Kajunski, SN   Great Blue Hill
George J. Kyte, SN   Great Blue Hill
John A. Latak, SN   Great Blue Hill
Nathaniel S. Merrill, SN   Great Blue Hill
Brian W. O'Malley, P   Great Blue Hill
Richard M. Pratt, SN   Great Blue Hill
William J. Stefaney, N   Great Blue Hill
Mark H. Bleiweiss, SN   Minute Man
William T. Kennaugh, JN   Minute Man
John William Lowe, SN   Minute Man
Robert J. Pettersen, SN   Minute Man
J. Leon Poirier, SN   Minute Man
Donald G. Vonada, JN   Minute Man
Russell White III, SN   Minute Man
Robert R. Capobianco, JN   Nobscot
Stephen L. Eakman, SN   Nobscot
Donald L. Hagen, SN   Nobscot
Warren L. Hawkins, JN   Nobscot
E. Ralph Maass, SN   Nobscot
Joseph V. Mac Phee, SN   Nobscot
Frank R. Marobella, AP   Nobscot
James E. Mello, AP   Nobscot
Paul J. Nordquist, AP   Nobscot
Richard E. Osborn, JN   Nobscot
Edward J. Robbins, N   Nobscot
Thomas J. Toomey, SN   Nobscot
Richard H. Winski, AP   Nobscot
Henry H. Wood Jr., SN   Nobscot
David H. Zises, AP   Nobscot
George F. Dolan, JN   Old Colony
John C. Gardner, SN   Old Colony
F. Joseph Grant, SN   Old Colony
John P. Grasso, AP   Old Colony
Donna H. Johnson, SN   Old Colony
Walfred Johnson, AP   Old Colony
James McIver, SN   Old Colony
Everett L. Owens Jr., AP   Old Colony
Dan Sheehan, SN   Old Colony
Robert C. Struzziero, P   Old Colony
Paul J. Thoms, SN   Old Colony

50 Year Membership

As of March, 2017

 
Mark S. Cohen, JN   Beverly-Marblehead
Raymond E. Freeman, N   Beverly-Marblehead
William R. Ghen, AP   Beverly-Marblehead
Richard J. Gordon, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
Howard M. Knight, AP   Beverly-Marblehead
Richard S. Robie Jr., N   Beverly-Marblehead
John F. Waymouth, AP   Beverly-Marblehead
Dexter R. Wheeler, SN   Beverly-Marblehead
William E. Reid, SN   Broad Sound
Harry E. True,   Broad Sound
Robert E. Riley, AP   Charles River
Thomas P. Seward III, JN   Charles River
John L. Vaccaro, SN   Charles River
Paul Watkins,   Charles River
Nathaniel S. Merrill, SN   Great Blue Hill
Walter E. Pozark, P   Great Blue Hill
Richard M. Pratt, SN   Great Blue Hill
Mitchell Rudnick, N   Great Blue Hill
Russell White III, SN   Minute Man
Ellis N. Allen, P   Nobscot
Joseph V. Mac Phee, SN   Nobscot
Edward J. Robbins, N   Nobscot
Henry H. Wood Jr., SN   Nobscot
G. E. McLaughlin II, AP   Old Colony
Everett L. Owens Jr., AP   Old Colony