uspsd4flagDistrict 4 Committees

GENERAL COMMITTEES

 

Auditing Committee          

    Chairperson      D/Lt Bonnie Gingras, AP                    

                                                Term expires 2016

    Member            D/Lt Marlene Oslick, S                       

                                                Term expires 2018

                                P/D/C Raymond H. Nylander, JN                

                                                Term expires 2018

Rules Committee

   Chairperson       P/D/C Richard Zucchi, SN

                                                Term expires 2016

    Member            D/Lt  Ruth J. Witztum, JN

                                                Term expires 2017

    Member            D/Lt Joseph A. David, SN

                                                Term expires 2018

 

Nominating Committee

   Chairmen           P/D/C Raymond H. Nylander, JN

                                            Term expires 2016

Members         

                                Cdr Harold Goldberg, N     

                                            Term expires 2016

                            D/Lt Christina DiMeo, P

                                                Term expires 2018

                                P/D/C Robert Barkalow, AP

                                                Term expires 2018

                                P/D/C James W. Ulrich, SN

                                                Term expires 2017 

                                P/C Joel W. Stoesser, SN

                                                Term expires 2017 

 

STANDING COMMITTEES

 

Budget/Finance Committee

    Chairperson      P/D/C William Medwin, SN

                                                                Term expires        2016

    Members          P/D/C Richard Swackhamer, AP       2016                                                  Term expires 2014             

                                P/R/C William Robinson, SN          2017

Educational Fund 

Chairperson      P/C J. Arlene Maresca, AP

Merit Mark Committee

    Chairperson      P/C Ronnie Phillips, SN

Flag and Etiquette 

Chairperson      P/C Michael A. Fabrizi, SN

 

 

Law Officers

New York          P/C Michael Friedman, N

    New Jersey       P/D/C David J. Meshulam, AP

 

Officer Training   

Chairperson      P/R/C Joseph F. Balbo, AP

 

Planning Committee

    Chairperson      P/C Robert Rosselot, SN

                                                Term expires        2017                                  Term expires 2010

    Members          P/C Joel Stoesser, SN          2018

                                P/C Ronnie Phillips, SN       2016

AD HOC COMMITTEES

 

Homeland Security

Chairperson      P/D/C Richard Zucchi, SN

    Member            P/R/C Joseph F. Balbo, AP

 

FAST

Chairperson      P/D/C Richard V. Fiorentini, SN       

Members          P/R/C Joseph F. Balbo, AP

                            P/D/C Richard Zucchi, SN

                            P/C Janice Zucchi, P

Executive Committees

Boat Show

   NJ         D/Lt/C Richard Woznicki, SN

   NY         D/Lt Kim O’Connell, AP

 

Cooperative Charting Committee

        Chairperson          P/C Leslie J. Eslinger, AP

 

District Liaison Committee

      Chairperson             D/Lt Peggy Finley Paton, AP

      Members                 P/D/C Raymond H. Nylander, JN

     

Environmental Committee

      Chairperson             D/Lt Bonnie Gingras,AP

      Members              P/D/C Richard Fiorentini, SN

                                        D/Lt Theodore Wallace, AP

                                        D/C Richard Pfaff, JN

     

Legislative Officers

     New Jersey              P/D/C Rich Zucchi, SN

     New York                 P/C Michael A. Fabrizi, SN

 

New Squadron Development

      Chairperson            D/Lt Theodore Wallace, AP      

 

Photographer

      Chairperson             P/R/C Joseph Balbo, AP

      Members                 D/C Richard Pfaff, JN

                                        P/C Steven Cohen, JN

 

Public Relations/ Newspaper Advertising

      Chairperson             P/D/C Rich Zucchi, SN

 

Radio-Technical Committee

    Chairperson              P/D/C Carlton Lee, JN

      Members                 P/D/C Robert Barkalow, AP

                                        D/Lt Jerome Tauber, SN

Safety Committee

    Chairperson            D/Lt Bernice Fiorentini, AP

 

Vessel Safety Check

    Chairperson            D/Lt Ken Heller, P

    Member                  D/Lt Theodore Wallace, AP        

 

 

Marketing Committee

      Chairperson          D/Lt Kim O’Connell, AP

      Members              P/D/C Richard Zucchi, SN

                                      P/R/C Joseph Balbo, AP

                                      P/D/C William W. Medwin, SN

                                      P/D/C David Meshulam, AP

                                      P/C Grant Hobson , N