| ||
---|---|---|
2011 VEDistrict & SquadronAwards |
| |
|
Vessel Safety Check
2011 Awards
Top
Districts in USPS
1st Place D/3
2nd Place D/28
3rd Place D/11
4th Place D/7
5th Place D/6
Top Squadrons in USPS
1st Place Jones Beach D/3
2nd Place South Hills D/7
3rd Place Biscayne Bay D/8
4th Place Smith Mtn Lake D/5
5th Place Shallotte River D/27
Millennium Club
1000 VSC's Total
Angelo V. Giovanniello Great South Bay D/3
Robert D. Holub Jones Beach
D/3
Special Note: Robert's 10th year in this Club
Robert has completed over 20,000 VSEs
Marjorie Baraff Biscayne Bay D/8
Virgil L. Boyt Friday Harbor D/16
William S. Heusser Balboa D/28
Special Note: William's 2nd year in this Club
Mary Kathryn Nesser Port Clinton D/29
Century Club
100 VSC's In A Single Year
D/3 Angelo V. Giovanniello (6th year) Great South Bay 111
D/3 Robert D. Holub (10thyear) Jones Beach 2800
D/5 John L. Paulus (2nd year) Ocean City 205
D/5 V.E. David Brown (3rd year) Smith Mtn. Lake 101
D/5 Arthur E. Cournoyer (4th year) Smith Mtn. Lake 185
D/6 Bruce E. King Iroquois 110
D/6 Jonathan H. Phaler (2nd year) Iroquois 101
D/6 Marshall R. Shear (7th year) Iroquois 159
D/6 Michael R. Kelly Rochester 104
D/6 Kevin G. Parks Rochester 116
D/6 William R. Favro Syracuse 100
D/7 Robert A. Ball (8th year) Akron 101
D/7 Kenneth B. Campbell (7th year) South Hills 128
D/7 Morry Miller (3rd year) South Hills 283
D/8 Marjorie Baraff (9th year) Biscayne Bay 120
D/9 Mitchell Gawrysiak (3rd year) Detroit 100
D/10 John T. Paprocki Central Wisconsin 114
D/13 Tish J. Cullen (10th year) Las Vegas 156
D/16 Virgil L. Boyt (7th year) Friday Harbor 369
D/19 John McMullen (4th year) Wawenock 103
D/20 Bill F. Erdmann (5th year) Racine 128
D/21 Daniel H. Joyce (8th year) Ft. Worth 104
D/21 Betty A. Carr (3rd year) Galveston Bay 198
D/21 James S. Hotop (3rd year) Houston 127
D/22 J. Duggan Jordan Jr. (3rd year) Crystal River 108
D/22 Thomas F. Rossini (9thyear) Crystal River 150
D/22 James W. Cooke Jr. (8th year) Ft. Myers 204
D/22 Thomas F. Krupa (3rd year) St. Petersburg 110
D/22 Kimberly O’Gorman (9th year) Venice 128
D/23 Bobby J. Bray (3rd year)Daytona Beach 110
D/24 James H. Elwood (5th year) Evansville Bend 151
D/27 Sonny Blanchard (2nd year) Shallotte River 118
D/27 William S. Halkovitch (8th year) Shallotte River 124
D/27 Byron L. Swayer (2nd year) Shallotte River 103
D/27 Milton B. Whann (7th year) Shallotte River 211
D/28 Wesley S. Heusser (7th year) Balboa 683
D/29 Dennis D. Ladd (8th year) Port Clinton 159
D/33 Jose L. Martinez (4th year) Ponce 153
Boating Is Fun, Let Us Show You How
The Safety VSC staff thank P/R/C Ron LaPlante, SN
for his work on compiling these awards